MINER SWIMMING RESULTS
Missouri-Rolla
124, Delta State 82
Saturday, Oct. 19, 2002, UMR Pool, Rolla, Mo.
200-yard
medley relay
1. Jack Pennuto, Ryan Campbell, Justin Gorson, Andy Lozier (UMR), 1:38.62
2. Justin Whitaker, Onurkan Guvensel, John David Deville, Josh Smith (DSU),
1:39.26
3. Sean O'Donnell, Sean Garceau, Paul Adams, Matt Adams (UMR), 1:39.53
4. Robby Haney, Derrick McDonnell, David Mora, Sean Speigel (DSU), 1:41.42
5. Johnathan Elliott, Mathew Mixon, Benjamin Marshall, Dusan Kwiatkowski,
(DSU) 1:47.65
1,000-yard
freestyle
1. Mike Minard (UMR), 9:57.91
2. Jared Woodford (DSU), 10:07.98
3. Ben Karstens (UMR), 10:10.69
4. Chris Edmaiston (DSU), 10:12.16
5. John Cochran (UMR), 10:36.93
6. Matt Downs (DSU), 10:41.18
200-yard
freestyle
1. Tanner Woodman (UMR), 1:47.95
2. Tripp Davis (DSU), 1:48.53
3. Scott Massengale (UMR), 1:50.19
4. Brian Shaw (DSU), 1:51.17
5. Ryan Lowe (UMR), 1:51.63
6. Derrick McDonnell (DSU), 1:51.84
50-yard
freestyle
1. Bram Olson (UMR), 22.20
2. Josh Smith (DSU), 22.58
3. Sean Speigel (DSU), 22.62
4. Ryan Campbell (UMR), 22.97
5. Sean Garceau (UMR), 23.41
6. Dusan Kwiatkowski (DSU), 23.87
400-yard
individual medley
1. Jack Pennuto (UMR), 4:11.71
2. Paul Adams (UMR), 4:18.14
3. Bob Phipps (DSU), 4:20.90
4. Phil Heller (UMR), 4:22.48
5. Kris Koepp (DSU), 4:41.35
6. Benjamin Marshall (DSU), 5:01.18
100-yard butterfly
1. Justin Gorson (UMR), 53.27
2. Paul Adams (UMR), 53.69
3. John David Deville (DSU), 53.82
4. David Mora (DSU), 54.34
5. Bram Olson (UMR), 54.40
6. Kris Koepp (DSU), 55.46
100-yard
freestyle
1. Tanner Woodman (UMR), 49.10
2. Jared Woodford (DSU), 50.45
3. Bob Phipps (DSU), 50.68
4. Scott Massengale (UMR), 50.78
5. Andy Lozier (UMR), 51.14
6. Brian Shaw (DSU), 51.80
100-yard
backstroke
1. Justin Whitaker (DSU), 53.90
2. Jack Pennuto (UMR), 54.17
3. Robby Haney (DSU), 54.97
4. Sean O'Donnell (UMR), 54.99
5. Matt Adams (UMR), 55.65
6. Johnathan Elliott (DSU), 57.86
500-yard
freestyle
1. Mike Minard (UMR), 4:50.85
2. Tripp Davis (DSU), 4:55.17
3. Chris Edmaiston (DSU), 4:58.49
4. Ben Karstens (UMR), 4:58.57
5. Derrick McDonnell (DSU), 5:11.41
6. John Cochran (UMR), 5:11.79
100-yard
breaststroke
1. Ryan Campbell (UMR), 1:01.32
2. Onurkan Guvensel (DSU), 1:01.93
3. Sean Garceau (UMR), 1:02.84
4. Matt Adams (UMR), 1:03.00
5. John David Deville (DSU), 1:05.10
6. Dusan Kwiatkowski (DSU), 1:07.35
200-yard
freestyle relay
1. Bram Olson, Tanner Woodman, Andy Lozier, Sean O'Donnell (UMR-Exhib.),
1:27.57
2. Josh Smith, Justin Whitaker, Sean Spiegel, Jared Woodford (DSU), 1:28.84
3. Brian Shaw, Kris Koepp, Tripp Davis, Robby Haney (DSU), 1:31.91
4. Ryan Lowe, Mike Minard, Phil Heller, Justin Gorson (UMR-Exhib.), 1:31.97
5. Mathew Mixon, Matt Downs, Johnathan Elliott, David Mora (DSU), 1:35.07
For more information, please contact the UMR sports information office.
This site is best viewed in Internet Explorer 4.0 or better.